PRICES

WITH OWN CARAVAN / TENT / AUTOCAMPER
COTTAGES
SEASON PITCHES
OTHER PRICES AND ACTIVITY PRICES
PLUS PACKAGE

WITH OWN CARAVAN / TENT / AUTOCAMPER

ACCOMODATION PRICES IN OWN CARAVAN/TENT/AUTOCAMPER
Pitch fees 2020

CategoriLow season
03.04.20 - 20.05.20
01.06.20 - 26.06.20
09.08.20 - 18.10.20
High season
20.05.20 - 01.06.20
26.06.20 - 09.08.20
Winter season
20.10.19 - 03.04.20
18.10.20 - 26.03.21
BronzeDKK 60,-DKK 150,--
SilverDKK 70,-DKK 160,-60,- ex. electricity
GoldDKK 80,-DKK 170,--
PlatinumDKK 100,-DKK 220,--
DiamondDKK 150,-DKK 270,--
AutocamperDKK 70,-DKK 160,-60,- ex. electricity

In addition, there is a person fee

Price per night
Adults, incl. environmental feeDKK 92,-
Children (0-11), incl. environmental feeDKK 70,-
DogDKK 25,-
Optional PLUS package (Free waterpark, swimmingpool, fitness and baths)DKK 30,- in low season
Optional PLUS package (Free waterpark, swimmingpool, fitness and baths)DKK 35,- in high season
Environmental fee per pers. (only at ACSI and Elite Camp offers)DKK 15,-
Reservation fee (Save the fee by booking online)DKK 100,-
Extra safety:Price per stay
Guarantee for choice of specific pitchDKK 100,-
Full Cancellation protection9% of booking
Cancellation protection in case of illness4% of booking

COTTAGES

RENT PRICES COTTAGES
All types of cottages in low season

Choose between Bogense, Samsø and Æbelø cottages.

DatePeriodPrice first nightPrice following nightsWeekprice
03.04.20 - 20.05.20Low seasonDKK 1.000,-DKK 645,- per nightDKK 4.500,-
01.06.20 - 26.06.20Low seasonDKK 1.000,-DKK 645,- per nightDKK 4.500,-
09.08.20 - 18.10.20Low seasonDKK 1.000,-DKK 645,- per nightDKK 4.500,-

*Special prices during school holidays, see actual offers for prices.

All prices includes up to 6 persons

Electricity is paid by DKK 3,75/kwh.

Book online and save the reservation fee (DKK 100,-)

Bogense- and Æbelø Cottages in high season

The following prices apply during the period:

20.05.20- 01.06.20**
26.06.20- 09.08.20

Period / Arrival29.06 - 03.0704.07 - 01.0802.08 - 07.08
Price per nightKr. 1.150,-Kr. 1.250,-Kr. 1.150,-

**Special rates apply for school holidays, see current offers for prices during school holidays. For rates of stay during the period outside the school holidays please contact us or use our online price calculator.

NB: It is only possible to arrive on the days mentioned in the above price list.

All prices includes up to 6 persons

Arrival day and rental periods in the high season:

Sunday – Sunday (7 nights)
Wednesday – Wednesday (7 nights)
Sunday – Wednesday (4 nights)
Wednesday – Sunday (3 nights)

Electricity is paid by DKK 3,75/kwh.

Book online and save the reservation fee (DKK 100,-)

Samsø Cottages in high season

The following prices apply during the period:

20.05.20- 01.06.20**
26.06.20- 09.08.20

Period / Arrival29.06 - 03.0704.07 - 01.0802.08 - 07.08
Price per nightKr. 1.150,-Kr. 1.250,-Kr. 1.150,-

**Special rates apply for school holidays, see current offers for prices during school holidays. For rates of stay during the period outside the school holidays please contact us or use our online price calculator.

Arrival day and rental periods in the high season:

Saturday – Saturday (7 nights)
Tuesday – Tuesday (7 nights)
Saturday – Tuesday (4 nights)
Tuesday – Saturday (3 nights)

All prices includes up to 6 persons

Electricity is paid by DKK 3,75/kwh.

Book online and save the reservation fee (DKK 100,-)

Extras (optionally)

High chair DKK 100,- per stay
Children bed/Cot DKK 100,- per stay
Dog DKK 25,- per night

Please bring your own towels, tea towels and bed linen. However, it can be rented at DKK 80, – per person/package

Final cleaning is made by the tenant, but can be ordered for DKK 350, –

SEASON PITCHES

SEASON PITCHES CAMPING 2020

CategoryFull season
20.10.19 - 18.10.20
Season 2020
without winterseason
03.04.20 - 18.10.20
Bronz15.295,-11.995,-
Silver18.795,-15.495,-
Gold19.495,-15.995,-
Platinum23.495,-19.995,-
Diamond with StofaTV26.495,-22.995,-
Electricity connection500,-400,-
Dog450,-350,-
Guestcard800,-700,-
Extra adult1.500,-1.000,-
Extra child1.050,-700,-

CategorySpring
03.04.20 - 27.06.20
Fall
09.08.20 - 18.10.20
Winter
20.10.19 - 13.03.20
Bronze4.500,-3.600,-4.500,-
Silver5.100,-4.000,-4.500,-
Gold5.200,-4.500,-4.500,-
Platinum7.200,-5.000,-4.700,-
Diamond with StofaTV7.500,-5.200,-4.900,-
Electricity connection300,-300,-300,-
Dog250,-250,-250,-
Guestcard500,-500,-500,-
Extra adult500,-500,-500,-
Extra child350,-350,-350,-

Electricity use is paid in packages

Electricity packages

kWh Price in DKK
Power pack  1 0-50 150,-
Power pack 2 50-100 300,-
Power pack 3 100-150 450,-
Power pack 4 150-200 600,-
Power pack 5 200-250 750,-
Power pack 6 250-300 900,-
Power pack 7 300-350 1050,-
Power pack 8 350-400 1200,-
Power pack 9 400-450 1350,-
Power pack 10 450-500 1500,-

Deposit

Deposit for spring season pitch and autumn pitch amounts DKK 1,000, –
Deposit for the full season is DKK 2,000, –
Deposit paid is deducted from the full rental amount.

OTHER PRICES AND ACTIVITY PRICES

OTHER PRICES

Price in DKK
Shower (4 min.)5,-
Day visitor25,-
Washing machine45,-
Tumble Dryer25,-
Activity prices - Overnight guests
Outdoor swimmingpool10,- per pers.
Indoor waterpark, incl. fitness in High Season*30,- per pers.
Indoor waterpark, incl. fitness in Low Season*20,- per pers.
Minigolf20,- per pers.
Activity prices - If you DO NOT sleep at the campsite
Outdoor swimmingpool50,- per pers.
Indoor waterpark - Adults, incl. fitness60,- per pers.
Indoor waterpark - Children50,- per pers.
Minigolf adults40,- per pers
Minigolf children (0-11)30,- per pers.
Access to our playgrounds (per day)25,- per pers.
Wireless Internet / WiFi
1 day (24 hours)19,- per unit
1 week69,- per unit
3 months249,- per unit
Camping CardPer season
Camping Key Europe (Only required if you do not have a camping card, of any kind.)DKK 110,- per family

*Highseason from 26.06 – 09.08 2020 and 20.05 – 01.06 2020

** Other periods are low season

*** Free shower and bathroom in cottages

PLUS PACKAGE

PLUS PACKAGE

Get UNLIMITED access to our waterpark, swimmingpool, fitness and free showers!

Our PLUS package offers:

  • Free and unlimited access to the indoor waterpark and swimmingpool
  • Free showers in all service buildings all day
  • Free unlimited access to our Fitness Centre

All at an affordable price:
DKK 30,- per person, per day in low season.
DKK 35,- per person, per day in high season.

All persons that stay together must order the PLUS package in the full lenght of the stay.

Can be ordered as an option upon online booking or arrival.

Camping Card is required. If you do not have a camping card of any kind, we can make you a Camping Key Europe card upon arrival. It cost DKK 110,-, and can be ordered when you book online.

EXPERIENCE THE CAMPSITE

360 VIRTUAL TOUR
Menu

This content is blocked. Accept cookies to view the content.

This website uses to give you the best experience. Agree by clicking the 'Accept' button.