SEASON PITCHES

Enjoy all the seasons with a season pitch at First Camp Bogense City.

SERVICE BUILDINGS

950m2 modern and beautifully decorated space, is at your availability when you visit First Camp Bogense City.

MAP 

See where the different pitches are on a map of the campsite.

VIRTUAL TOUR

Take a look around our campsite, and see what you can expect when you arrive.

CAN'T YOU GET ENOUGH OF WONDERFUL BOGENSE?

When you have a season pitch at First Camp Bogense City you are welcome to use it all weekdays, weekends and holidays within the period.

A season pitch is for one household which means mom, dad and all home living kids under 18 years.

Deposit for a spring pitch and late summer pitches are 1000,- DKK

Deposit for a season pitch is 2000,- DKK

Paid deposit gets deducted from the pitch prices.

Everyone gets an electricity counter and every pitch have to pay for the electricity they use over the season. There is an electricity connection fee which is used to maintain the electricity counters.

It is allowed to put up a tool tent.

You are responsible for maintaining your pitch. We cut your grass as close as we can with our lawn mower, but the rest you have to cut yourself. There are lawn mowers to use for free.

CategorySpring
26.03.21 - 03.07.21
Fall
07.08.21 - 24.10.21
Winter
18.10.20 - 12.03.21
Bronze5.000,-4.000,-4.000,-
Silver5.600,-4.300,-4.300,-
Gold5.800,-4.500,-4.500,-
Platinum7.800,-5.000,-4.700,-
Diamond with StofaTV8.000,-5.500,-4.900,-
Power connection0,-0,-0,-
Dog250,-250,-250,-
Guestcard500,-500,-500,-
Extra adult500,-500,-500,-
Extra child350,-350,-350,-
Extra week 27700,---
Extra week 281000,---
Extra week 29 - 4 pers.2.500,---
Extra week 29 - 2 pers.2.000,---
Free waterpark and fitness1.000,-1.000,-1.000,-

CategoryFull year season
18.10.20 - 24.10.21
Full season 2021
Without winterseason
26.03.21 - 24.10.21
Bronze16.500,-12.500,-
Silver19.500,-16.000,-
Gold20.500,-17.000,-
Platinum24.000,-20.500,-
Diamond with StofaTV27.000,-23.500,-
Power connection0,-0,-
Dog450,-350,-
Guestcard800,-700,-
Extra adult1.500,-1.000,-
Extra child1.050,-700,-
Addon: Free waterpark and fitness2.000,-1.500,-

Menu